Your shopping cart is empty!

Rosehip

Rosehip
Brand: Natures Cup Tea
Product Code: Product 65
SKU 41HB-RHIP-O
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4.75

This tea is very rich in vitamin C. Packed in 50g / 1.76 oz, $4.00

Botanical Name: "Rosa canina" or "Rosa rugosa" and the wild rose varieties.

Other common Names: Wild dog Rose, Hip berry, Rose heps, Wild rose and Dog rose.

Rosehip is made from the pods that form at the base of the rose flower. The best varieties of rosehip is from the wild roses. Rosehip has a very high content of vitamin - C. Ideal for tea blends.

Steeping time: A teaspoon of Rosehip steeped in boiling water, with 3 - 4 minutes. It depends on your individual taste. It is quite sour and has a tarty taste. It is best to try a smaller quantity. You can have a couple of steeps.   

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags: Rosehip,